September 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
01 02 03 open
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
Under Pressure (Sob pressão)
20:00 Under Pressure (Sob pressão)
Andrucha Waddington
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
From where I see you (De onde eu te vejo)
20:00 From where I see you (De onde eu te vejo)
Luiz Villaça
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
Where I Grow Old
20:00 Where I grow old (A cidade onde envelheço)
Marília Rocha
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
04 05 06 07 08 09 10 open
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
Staying Alive
20:30 Staying Alive
Charlotte Blom
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
In order of disappearance
20:00 In Order of Disappearance (Kraftidioten)
Hans Petter Moland
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
Siblings are Forever: The Grand Journey
22:00 Siblings are Forever: The Grand Journey
Frode Fimland
Blind
20:00 Blind
Eskil Vogt
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
1001 Grams
20:00 1001 Grams
Bent Hamer
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
THE WAVEPOSTER1
20:00 The Wave (Bølgen)
Roar Uthaug
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 open
The Forgotten Space
20:00 The Forgotten Space
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
The Nile Hilton Incident
20:00 The Nile Hilton Incident
Tarik Saleh
Withered Green
18:30, 22:00 Withered Green – أخضر يابس
Mohammed Hammad
Jour J
16:00 Jour J (Wedding Unplanned)
Reem Kherici
The Beguiled
16:00, 22:00 The Beguiled
Sofia Coppola
A Dark Song
22:30 A Dark Song
Liam Gavin
Thousand Cuts
20:00 Thousand Cuts (Le Serpent aux mille coupures)
Eric Valette
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
Jupiter's Moon
21:30 Jupiter’s Moon
Kornél Mundruczó
Good Manners
18:30 Good Manners
Juliana Rojas, Marco Dutra
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
DAVE MADE A MAZE
22:45 Dave Made A Maze
Bill Watterson
Cold Hell
20:30 Cold Hell (Die Hölle)
Stefan Ruzowitzky
THE VILLAINESS
18:00 The Villainess (Ak-Nyeo)
Byung-gil Jung
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
Suspiria
16:00 Suspiria
Dario Argento
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 open
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
In the Fade - (c) The Match Factory
20:30 In the Fade (Aus dem Nichts)
Fatih Akin
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
House Without Roof
20:00 House without Roof (Haus Ohne Dach)
Soleen Yusef
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
Tiger Girl
20:00 Tiger Girl
Jakob Lass
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
Stage Fright
20:00 Stage Fright
Alfred Hitchcock
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
25 26 27 28 29 30 open
Original Bliss
20:00 Original Bliss (Gleißendes Glück)
Sven Taddicken
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
The Blue Angel
20:00 The Blue Angel (Der blaue Engel)
Josef von Sternberg
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
Herbert (A Heavy Heart)
20:00 Herbert (A Heavy Heart)
Thomas Stuber
GHOST HUNTING-FB
16:00, 18:00, 20:00, 22:00 Ghost Hunting
Raed Andoni
4 Blocks
20:00 4 Blocks
Marvin Kren
Just a gigolo
22:00 Just a Gigolo
David Hemmings
Bright Nights
20:00 Bright Nights (Helle Nächte)
Thomas Arslan

Metropolis projects are supported by

  • logo 0